November 2018

Previous month       Next month Previous year   |   Next year

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2

August 18, 2017, 3:00 PM. Preliminary defense presentation
Speaker: Aram Bugaev ( a.219 )

July 20, 2017, 3:00 PM. Characterization of actinide species in model systems by advanced synchrotron based X-ray spectroscopy
Speaker: Ivan Pidchenko ( а.012 )

July 19, 2017, 3:00 PM. Preliminary PhD defence from Podkovyrina Yu.
Speaker: Yulia Podkovirina ( a.318 )

June 26, 2017, 4:00 PM. Magnetic nanoparticles and composites
Speaker: Tatiana Lastovina

June 19, 2017, 4:00 PM. Investigation of Cu-CHA during NH3-SCR with different Cu:Al and Si:Al ratios by HERFD-XANES and XES at ID-26 beamline of ESRF// TEY NEXAFS spectroscopy for L-edges of Ti and Cr in single-site catalysts at APE beamline of ELETTRA
Speaker: Ilia Pankin

June 19, 2017, 12:00 AM. Structure and properties of Zr MOFs and oxides and layered Sn oxides with K+-ionic conductivity.
Speaker: Vera Butova

June 5, 2017, 4:00 PM. Influence of synthesis parameters on the catalytic properties of porous carbons
Speaker: Yulia Piminova

June 5, 2017, 4:00 PM. Metallorganic frameworks MOF-76
Speaker: Vladimir Polyakov

June 5, 2017, 4:00 PM. Diagnostics of the properties of the functionalized MOFs
Speaker: Andriy Budnik

May 22, 2017, 4:00 PM. Synthesis and investigations of Yanus nanoparticles Au/Fe3O4
Speaker: Vladimir Polyakov

April 24, 2017, 3:00 PM. Student conference "Spectroscopy and computer modelling"
Speaker: students

April 18, 2017, 2:00 PM. Conference of SSC RAS
Speaker: students

April 10, 2017, 4:00 PM. Report on scientific activities in Haldor Topsoe laboratories
Speaker: Aram Bugaev  

April 3, 2017, 4:00 PM. Development of synthesis MIL-88a methodology
Speaker: Pavel Medvedev

March 27, 2017, 4:00 PM. Report on educational mission to HZB, Bessy I
Speaker: Ivan Gorban


Seminars 61 - 75 of 137


Watch our seminars online