Seminars

September 2017

Previous month       Previous year

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1

September 11, 2017, 10:00 AM. Joint workshop with Baltic Federal University
Speaker: Alexander Goikhman ( a.012 )

August 18, 2017, 3:00 PM. Preliminary defense presentation
Speaker: Aram Bugaev ( a.219 )

July 20, 2017, 3:00 PM. Characterization of actinide species in model systems by advanced synchrotron based X-ray spectroscopy
Speaker: Ivan Pidchenko ( а.012 )

July 19, 2017, 3:00 PM. Preliminary PhD defence from Podkovyrina Yu.
Speaker: Yulia Podkovirina ( a.318 )

June 26, 2017, 4:00 PM. Magnetic nanoparticles and composites
Speaker: Tatiana Lastovina

June 19, 2017, 4:00 PM. Investigation of Cu-CHA during NH3-SCR with different Cu:Al and Si:Al ratios by HERFD-XANES and XES at ID-26 beamline of ESRF// TEY NEXAFS spectroscopy for L-edges of Ti and Cr in single-site catalysts at APE beamline of ELETTRA
Speaker: Ilya Pankin

June 19, 2017, 12:00 AM. Structure and properties of Zr MOFs and oxides and layered Sn oxides with K+-ionic conductivity.
Speaker: Vera Butova

June 5, 2017, 4:00 PM. Influence of synthesis parameters on the catalytic properties of porous carbons
Speaker: Yulia Piminova

June 5, 2017, 4:00 PM. Metallorganic frameworks MOF-76
Speaker: Vladimir Polyakov

June 5, 2017, 4:00 PM. Diagnostics of the properties of the functionalized MOFs
Speaker: Andriy Budnik

May 22, 2017, 4:00 PM. Synthesis and investigations of Yanus nanoparticles Au/Fe3O4
Speaker: Vladimir Polyakov

April 24, 2017, 3:00 PM. Student conference "Spectroscopy and computer modelling"
Speaker: students

April 18, 2017, 2:00 PM. Conference of SSC RAS
Speaker: students

April 10, 2017, 4:00 PM. Report on scientific activities in Haldor Topsoe laboratories
Speaker: Aram Bugaev  

April 3, 2017, 4:00 PM. Development of synthesis MIL-88a methodology
Speaker: Pavel Medvedev


Seminars 1 - 15 of 78
Pages: